
Salicylic Acid / BHA
Salicylic acid, a BHA acid, is a fat-soluble acid used in skincare to exfoliate pores, dissolve sebum and impurities.
It is particularly effective for oily and acne-prone skin because it works within the pores, reducing the risk of blockages. It helps to calm inflammation and reduce the visibility of blackheads and pimples.
The ingredient is often found in toners and serums where it contributes to clearer, smoother, more balanced skin with improved texture and radiance over time.


















